Juniors Fixtures & Results

2016/17 Season

DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
25TH SEPT 9.45 WANDLE CITY  VS STAFFORD UTD 3 – 2
(FRIENDLY) 10.30 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WOODCOTE W  1 – 5  
  11.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 5 – 1 
  12.00 MANOR ROYAL VS WARREN TOWN 1 – 0 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
2ND OCT  9.45 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WARREN TOWN 4 – 2  
(FRIENDLY) 10.30 STAFFORD UTD VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 1 – 1 
  11.15 WOODCOTE W   VS MANOR ROYAL  6 – 0 
  12.00 WANDLE CITY VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 1 – 4 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH OCT  9.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WOODCOTE W  1 – 3
LEAGUE 10.30 WANDLE CITY VS MANOR ROYAL   1 – 0
  11.15 STAFFORD UTD VS WARREN TOWN  0 – 3 
  12.00 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC  2 – 2
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
16TH OCT  9.45 MANOR ROYAL VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC  1 – 1
LEAGUE 10.30 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WANDLE CITY   0 – 4 
  11.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WARREN TOWN  1 – 1
  12.00 WOODCOTE W VS STAFFORD UTD  4 – 1 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
23RD OCT 9.45 WANDLE CITY  VS WOODCOTE W 0 – 7 
LEAGUE 10.30 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WARREN TOWN 2 – 0 
  11.15 MANOR ROYAL VS STAFFORD UTD 3 – 1 
  12.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 0 – 0 
30TH OCT SPARE  WEEK
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
6TH NOV 9.45 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS MANOR ROYAL  1 – 1 
LEAGUE 10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WANDLE CITY 0 – 1 
  11.15 WARREN TOWN VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 1 – 3 
  12.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS STAFFORD UTD 0 – 1 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
13TH NOV 9.45 SHERWOOD STS   VS STAFFORD UNITED 2 – 0
LEAGUE 10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS MANOR ROYAL 4 – 2
  11.15 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WOODCOTE W 0 – 8
  12.00 WANDLE CITY VS WARREN TOWN 1 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
20TH NOV 9.45 WOODCOTE W VS MANOR ROYAL   P – P 
CUP QUARTERS 10.30 WANDLE CITY VS SHERWOOD SAINTS P – P 
  11.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WARREN TOWN P – P 
  12.00 STAFFORD UNITED  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC P – P 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
27TH NOV 9.45 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WANDLE CITY  2 – 3
LEAGUE 10.30 WARREN TOWN VS MANOR ROYAL   3 – 1
  11.15 WOODCOTE W VS SHERWOOD SAINTS  4 – 0
  12.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD    4 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
4TH DEC 9.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS  WARREN TOWN P – P 
CUP QTRS 10.30 WANDLE CITY VS SHERWOOD SAINTS P – P 
  11.15 STAFFORD UTD  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC P – P 
  12.00 WOODOCOTE W VS MANOR ROYAL  P – P 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
11TH DEC 9.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 2 – 2 
LEAGUE 10.30 WANDLE CITY VS STAFFORD UTD 1 – 0 
  11.15 WOODCOTE W VS WARREN TOWN 2 – 2 
  12.00 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS MANOR ROYAL  1 – 0 
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
18TH DEC 9.45. BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WARREN TOWN 2 – 1
CUP QTRS 10.30 WANDLE CITY VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 2 – 1
  11.15 WOODCOTE W VS MANOR ROYAL 2 – 1 (ET)
  12.00 STAFFORD UTD VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC  2 – 2(3 – 2) PENS
END OF FIRST  HALF OF  SEASON
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
8TH JAN 9.45 WANDLE CITY VS MANOR ROYAL 2 – 1 
LEAGUE 10.30 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 1 – 1 
  11.15 WOODCOTE W VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 3 – 0 
  12.00 STAFFORD UTD VS WARREN TOWN   0 – 1 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
15TH JAN 9.45 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WARREN TOWN P – P 
LEAGUE 10.30 STAFFORD UNITED VS MANOR ROYAL P – P 
  11.15 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION P – P 
  12.00 WANDLE CITY VS WOODCOTE W P – P
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
22ND JAN 9.45 WANDLE CITY VS SHERWOOD SAINTS P – P
  10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION  VS WARREN TOWN  P – P
LEAGUE 11.15 WOODCOTE W VS STAFFORD UTD  P – P
  12.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS MANOR ROYAL   P – P
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
29TH JAN 9.45  HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WARREN TOWN  0 – 5
LEAGUE 10.30 STAFFORD UTD  VS MANOR ROYAL   0 – 0
11.15 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS BEDDINGTON  ALBION 1 – 3
12.00 WANDLE CITY VS WOODCOTE W  2 – 2
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
5TH FEB 9.45 STAFFORD UTD VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC  0 – 3
LEAGUE 10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WANDLE CITY  1 – 0
  11.15 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WARREN TOWN    1 – 1
  12.00 MANOR ROYAL  VS WOODCOTE W  0 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
12TH FEB  9.45 WANDLE CITY   VS WARREN TOWN  P – P
LEAGUE 10.30 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS STAFFORD UTD  P – P
  11.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS MANOR ROYAL  P – P
  12.00 WOODCOTE W VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC P – P 
19TH FEB  TIME   TEAMS   RESULTS
LEAGUE  9.45 WANDLE CITY  VS  SHERWOOD SAINTS 1 – 3
  10.30  BEDDINGTON ALBION VS  WARREN TOWN  3 – 1
11.15 WOODCOTE W VS STAFFORD UTD  1 – 0
12.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS MANOR ROYAL  5 – 0
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
26TH FEB  9.45 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WOODCOTE W  1 – 1
LEAGUE  10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD   0 – 0
  11.15 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WANDLE CITY   0 – 2
  12.00 MANOR ROYAL  VS WARREN TOWN  1 – 2
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
5TH MARCH 9.45  WANDLE CITY VS  WARREN TOWN 0 – 0 
LEAGUE 10.30 SHERWOOD SAINTS  VS  STAFFORD UTD 0 – 0 
11.15  BEDDINGTON ALBION VS MANOR ROYAL 0 – 0 
12.00 WOODCOTE W VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 0 – 0 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
12TH MARCH  9.45 WOODCOTE W  VS WANDLE CITY   1 – 0
CUP SEMIS 10.30  BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD   0 – 0 ( 1 – 2)  Pens 
PLATE QTRS 11.15 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS SHERWOOD SAINTS  2 – 1
12.00 WARREN TOWN VS BEDDINGTON ALBION   4 – 0
BYE MANOR ROYAL    WANDLE CITY
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
19TH MARCH  9.45  BEDDINGTON ALBION VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC  1 – 1
LEAGUE 10.30 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS MANOR ROYAL   1 – 1
  11.15  WOODCOTE W VS WARREN TOWN  3 – 1
  12.00  WANDLE CITY VS STAFFORD UTD  1 – 1  
DATE TIME TEAMS   RESULT
26TH MARCH  10.00  HILLIERS ATHLETIC   VS   MANOR ROYAL  1 – 2
PLATE SEMIS 11.00  WANDLE CITY   VS  WARREN TOWN  1 – 4
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
2ND APRIL 10.00  BEDDINGTON  ALBION VS  SHERWOOD SAINTS   1 – 2 
SHIELD SEMIS
SHIELD SEMIS  11.00  WANDLE CITY  VS  HILLIERS ATHLETIC  1 – 0 Forfeit
CUP FINAL DAY

ALL MATCHES ARE 20 MINS PER HALF AND STRAIGHT TO PENS NO EXTRA TIME

DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH APRIL 09:30  HILLIERS ATHLETIC  VS  BEDDINGTON ALBION   0 – 2
GOLDEN BALL          
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH APRIL 10:15  WANDLE CITY VS  SHERWOOD SAINTS  3 – 3
SHIELD FINAL         5 – 4 PENS  
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH APRIL 11:00  MANOR ROYAL   VS   WARREN TOWN  1 – 1
PLATE FINAL     2-1 PENS 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH APRIL 11:45  WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS   STAFFORD UTD 2 – 1
CUP FINAL          

LEAGUE & CUP CHAMPIONS: WOODCOTE WANDERERS

PLATE CHAMPIONS: MANOR ROYAL 

SHIELD CHAMPIONS: WANDLE CITY

GOLDEN BALL CHAMPIONS: BEDDINGTON ALBION

 

3771total visits,2visits today