Juniors Fixtures & Results 2017/18

2017/18 Seasonu

DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
24TH SEPT 9.30 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WARREN TOWN 2 – 1
(FRIENDLY) 10.15 GRANGE ROVERS VS MANOR ROYAL  0 – 5  
  11.00 STAFFORD UTD VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 4 – 2 
  11.45 CAREW RANGERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 4 – 3 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
1ST OCT  9.30 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS CAREW RANGERS 4 – 1
(FRIENDLY) 10.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 2 – 1
  11.00 MANOR ROYAL  VS STAFFORD UTD 2 – 0
  11.45 WARREN TOWN VS GRANGE ROVERS 0 – 2
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
8TH OCT  9.30 GRANGE ROVERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS  4 – 0
LEAGUE 10.15 STAFFORD UTD VS WARREN TOWN   8 – 0
  11.00 CAREW RANGERS VS MANOR ROYAL  0 – 1
  11.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC  0 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
15TH OCT  9.30 MANOR ROYAL VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 3 – 1
LEAGUE 10.15 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 1 – 2
  11.00 WARREN TOWN VS CAREW RANGERS  1 – 8
  11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD 0 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
22ND OCT 9.30 STAFFORD UTD VS SHERWOOD SAINTS  6 – 2
LEAGUE 10.15 CAREW RANGERS VS GRANGE ROVERS  1 – 2
  11.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WARREN TOWN  7 – 1
  11.45 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS MANOR ROYAL  0 – 1
29TH OCT SPARE  WEEK
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
5TH NOV 9.30 MANOR ROYAL VS STAFFORD UTD 3 – 4
CUP QUARTER  10.15 WARREN TOWN VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 0 – 7
 FINALS 11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 1 – 3
  11.45 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS CAREW RANGERS 1 – 2
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
12TH NOV 9.30 WARREN TOWN   VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 0 – 11
LEAGUE 10.15 GRANGE ROVERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 1 – 1
  11.00 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS MANOR ROYAL  0 – 2
  11.45 STAFFORD UTD VS CAREW RANGERS 3 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
19TH NOV 9.30 CAREW RANGERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 1 – 1
LEAGUE 10.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD 1 – 2
  11.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS GRANGE ROVERS 1 – 1
  11.45 MANOR ROYAL VS WARREN TOWN 9 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
26TH NOV 9.30 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WARREN TOWN 4 – 1
LEAGUE 10.15 GRANGE ROVERS VS MANOR ROYAL  0 – 4
  11.00 STAFFORD UTD VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 2 – 0
  11.45 CAREW RANGERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 2 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
3RD DEC 9.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC  1 – 2
CUP SEMIS 10.15 STAFFORD UTD VS CAREW RANGERS   5 – 3
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
10TH DEC 9.30 MANOR ROYAL VS STAFFORD UTD  JAN 14TH
LEAGUE 10.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS SHERWOOD SAINTS JAN 14TH
  11.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS CAREW RANGERS JAN 14TH
  11.45 WARREN TOWN VS GRANGE ROVERS JAN 14TH
END OF FIRST HALF OF SEASON
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
7TH JAN 9.30 MANOR ROYAL  VS STAFFORD UTD JAN 14TH
LEAGUE 10.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS SHERWOOD SAINTS JAN 14TH
  11.00 HIĹLIERS ATHLETIC VS CAREW RANGERS  JAN 14TH
  11.45 WARREN TOWN VS GRANGE ROVERS JAN 14TH
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
14TH JAN 9.30 MANOR ROYAL  VS STAFFORD UTD 1-2
LEAGUE 10.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS SHERWOOD SAINT 3-3
  11.00 HIĹLIERS ATHLETIC VS CAREW RANGERS  1-2
  11.45 WARREN TOWN VS GRANGE ROVERS  0-2
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
21ST JAN 9.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD 0-0
LEAGUE 10.15 CAREW RANGRERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 0-0
  11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 0-0
  11.45 MANOR ROYAL VS WARREN TOWN 0-0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
28TH JAN 9.30 GRANGE ROVERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
  10.15 CAREW RANGERS  VS MANOR ROYAL
LEAGUE 11.00 STAFFORD UTD VS WARREN TOWN 
  11.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
4TH FEB 9.30 MANOR ROYAL VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
PLATE QTR 10.15 GRANGE ROVERS VS CAREW RANGERS
 FINALS  WARREN TOWN VS BEDDINGTON ALBION BYE
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
11TH FEB 9.30 WARREN TOWN VS CAREW RANGERS
LEAGUE 10.15 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD
  11.00 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
  11.45 MANOR ROYAL  VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
18TH FEB  9.30 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS MANOR ROYAL
LEAGUE 10.15 CAREW RANGERS VS GRANGE ROVERS
  11.00 STAFFORD UTD VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
  11.45 WARREN TOWN VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
DATE  TIME   TEAMS   RESULTS
25TH FEB 9.30 SHERWOOD SAINTS  VS  WARREN TOWN
 LEAGUE 10.15 GRANGE ROVERS VS  MANOR ROYAL 
  11.00 CAREW RANGERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
  11.45 STAFFORD UTD VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
4TH MAR  9.305 VS
PLATE SEMIS 10.15 VS
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
11TH MAR 9.30 SHERWOOD SAINTS  VS MANOR ROYAL
10.15 WARREN TOWN VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
11.45 STAFFORD UTD VS CAREW RANGERS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
18TH MARCH  9.30 VS
SHIELD SEMIS 10.15 VS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
25TH MARCH  9.30  BEDDINGTON ALBION VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
LEAGUE 10.15 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS CAREW RANGERS
  11.00  MANOR ROYAL VS STAFFORD UTD
  11.45  WARREN TOWN VS GRANGE ROVERS
DATE TIME TEAMS   RESULT
1ST APRIL  SPARE WEEK    EASTER
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
8TH APR 9.30 VS
LEAGUE PLAY OFF      
CUP FINAL DAY
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
15TH APRIL 9:30 VS
GOLDEN BALL        
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
15TH APRIL 10:15  VS
SHIELD FINAL          
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
15TH APRIL 11.00  VS
PLATE FINAL
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
15TH APRIL 11:45 STAFFORD UTD  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
CUP FINAL          

CUP FINAL DAY

ALL MATCHES ARE 20 MINS PER HALF TO ENABLE ALL MATCHES TO BE FINISHED AND EQUIPMENT PACKED AWAY BY 12.45. IF SCORES ARE DRAWN AT FULL TIME GO STRAIGHT TO PENALTIES. 

 

 

 

 

 

6261total visits,3visits today