Inters Fixtures & Results 2018/19

2018/19 Season

DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
16 SEPT  9.00 STAFFORD UTD VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 3 – 0
LEAGUE  9.55 CAREW RANGERS VS WANDLE CITY 1 – 1
10.50 WOOCOTE W VS WARREN TOWN 0 – 3
  11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS MANOR ROYAL  11 – 0
12.40 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS BEDDINGTON ALBION  2 – 2
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
23RD SEPT  9.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WARREN TOWN 0 – 7
 LEAGUE 9.55 STAFFORD UTD  VS GRANGE ROVERS 3 – 0
10.50 CAREW RANGERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS P-P
11.45 BEDDINGTON A VS MANOR ROYAL P-P
12.40 WOODCOTE W   VS WANDLE CITY  P-P
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
30TH SEPT 9.00 MILLWOOD CUP DAY
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
7TH OCT 9.00 WOODCOTE W  VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 5 – 1
 LEAGUE 9.55 WANDLE CITY  VS MANOR ROYAL   7 – 1
10.50 STAFFORD UTD VS WARREN TOWN 0 – 3
  11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS CAREW RANGERS 2 – 3
12.40 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 0 – 5
DATE   TIME    TEAMS RESULT
14TH OCT  9.00 CAREW RANGERS VS MANOR ROYAL  9 – 1
LEAGUE 9.55 BEDDINGTON A VS SHERWOOD SAINTS  4 – 3
10.50 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WOODCOTE W  1 – 2
11.45 STAFFORD UTD   VS WANDLE CITY  3 – 0
12.40 WARREN TOWN VS GRANGE ROVERS  1 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
21ST OCT  9.00 WANDLE CITY VS GRANGE ROVERS P – P
LEAGUE  9.55 MANOR ROYAL  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC  1 – 0
10.50 BEDDINGTON A  VS WARREN TOWN  0 – 6
  11.45 WOODCOTE W VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 4 – 1
12.40 STAFFORD UTD  VS CAREW RANGERS   0 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
28TH OCT 9.00 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WARREN TOWN P – P
 LEAGUE 9.55 CAREW RANGERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION P – P
10.50 MANOR ROYAL   VS STAFFORD UTD P – P
  11.45 GRANGE ROVERS  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC P – P
12.40 WANDLE CITY  VS WOODCOTE W P – P
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
4TH NOV 9.00 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WARREN TOWN  1 – 6
 LEAGUE 9.55 CAREW RANGERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 2 – 1
10.50 MANOR ROYAL   VS STAFFORD UTD  1 – 3
  11.45 GRANGE ROVERS  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 2 – 1
12.40 WANDLE CITY  VS WOODCOTE W 2 – 4
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
11TH NOV 9.00 BEDDINGTON A VS STAFFORD UTD
 LEAGUE 9.55 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WANDLE CITY
10.50 GRANGE ROVERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
  11.45 CAREW RANGERS VS WOODCOTE W
12.40 MANOR ROYAL  VS WARREN TOWN
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
18TH NOV 9.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE W 
LEAGUE 9.55 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WANDLE CITY
10.50 CAREW RANGERS VS WARREN TOWN
11.45 BEDDINGTON A VS MANOR ROYAL
12.40 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS STAFFORD UTD
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
25TH NOV  9.00 CAREW RANGERS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
LEAGUE 9.55 MANOR ROYAL   VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
10.50 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE W 
11.45 WANDLE CITY VS WARREN TOWN
12.40 BEDDINGTON A VS GRANGE ROVERS
END OF FIRST  HALF  OF SEASON
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
2ND DEC 9.00 STAFFORD UTD VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
LEAGUE 9.55 CAREW RANGERS VS WANDLE CITY 
10.50 WOODCOTE W VS WARREN TOWN
 11.45 GRANGE ROVERS  VS MANOR ROYAL 
12.40 HILLIERS ATHLETIC  VS BEDDINGTON A 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH DEC 9.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WARREN TOWN
LEAGUE 9.55 STAFFORD UTD  VS GRANGE ROVERS
10.50 CAREW RANGERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS  DH
11.45 BEDDINGTON A VS WANDLE CITY  DH
12.40 WOODCOTE W VS MANOR ROYAL  DH
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
16TH DEC  9.00 1ST PLACE VS 2ND PLACE
CUP 9.55 3RD PLACE  VS 4TH PLACE
 ROUNDS  10.50 5TH PLACE  VS 6TH PLACE
WEEK 1 11.45 7TH PLACE VS 8TH PLACE 
12.40 9TH PLACE VS 10TH PLACE 
XMAS  BREAK 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
13TH JAN 9.00 WINNER 3 VS LOSER 1
CUP  9.55 WINNER 4 VS LOSER 2
  ROUNDS 10.50 WINNER 5 VS LOSER 3
WEEK 2  11.45 LOSER 4 VS LOSER 5
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
20TH JAN  9.00 WINNER 6  VS WINNER 7
CUP  9.55 WINNER 8  VS WINNER 9
  ROUNDS 10.50 LOSER 6  VS LOSER 7
 WEEK 3  11.45 LOSER 8 VS LOSER 9
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
27TH JAN  9.00 WOODCOTE W VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
LEAGUE  9.55 WANDLE CITY VS MANOR ROYAL 
10.50  STAFFORD UTD VS WARREN TOWN 
  11.45 GRANGE ROVERS  VS  CAREW RANGERS 
12.40 HILLIERS ATHLETIC  VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
3RD FEB   9.00 WINNER 1  VS WINNER 2
CUP SEMIS 9.55 WINNER 10  VS WINNER 11
SHIELD 10.50 WINNER 12 VS LOSER 10
SEMIS 11.45 WINNER 13 VS LOSER 11
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
10TH FEB  9.00 CAREW RANGERS VS  MANOR ROYAL
 LEAGUE 9.55 BEDDINGTON A  VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
  10.50 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WOODCOTE W
  11.45 STAFFORD UTD VS WANDLE CITY 
12.40 WARREN TOWN VS GRANGE ROVERS
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
17TH FEB  9.00 WANDLE CITY  VS GRANGE ROVERS  DH
LEAGUE  9.55 MANOR ROYAL   VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
 10.50 BEDDINGTON A VS WARREN TOWN
11.45 WOODCOTE W VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
12.40  STAFFORD UTD  VS CAREW RANGERS 
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
24TH FEB   9.00 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WARREN TOWN
LEAGUE  9.55 CAREW RANGERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
10.55 MANOR ROYAL VS STAFFORD UTD
11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
12.40 WANDLE CITY VS WOODCOTE W 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
3RD MAR   9.00 BEDDINGTON A VS STAFFORD UTD 
LEAGUE 9.55 HILLIERS ATHLETIC  VS WANDLE CITY
10.50 GRANGE ROVERS  VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
11.45 CAREW RANGERS VS WOODCOTE W
  12.40 MANOR ROYAL   VS WARREN TOWN 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
10TH MAR 9.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE W 
LEAGUE 9.55 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WANDLE CITY
10.50 CAREW RANGERS VS WARREN TOWN
  11.45 BEDDINGTON A VS MANOR ROYAL  
12.40 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS STAFFORD UTD
DATE TIME   TEAMS    RESULT
17TH MAR 9.00 CAREW RANGERS  VS HILLIERS ATHELTIC
LEAGUE 9.55 MANOR ROYAL VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
10.50 STAFFORD UTD  VS WOODCOTE W
11.45 WANDLE CITY VS WARREN TOWN 
12.40 BEDDINGTON A VS GRANGE ROVERS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
24TH MAR    9.00 LEAGUE  PLAY  OFF
31ST MAR MOTHER’S  DAY
DATE TIME  GOLDEN  BALL FINAL RESULT
7TH APR 09:00 RUNNER UP 12  VS RUNNER UP 13
DATE TIME SUPPORTERS  SHIELD FINAL RESULT
7TH APR 9.45 RUNNER UP 10 VS RUNNER UP 17
DATE TIME LEAGUE  SHIELD FINAL RESULT
7TH APR 10.30 WINNER 16   VS WINNER 17 
DATE TIME LEAGUE PLATE  FINAL RESULT
7TH APR 11.15 LOSER 14    VS LOSER 15
DATE TIME LEAGUE  CUP   FINAL RESULT
7TH APR 12.00 WINNER 14   VS WINNER 15

Note: All finals will be 20 mins per half to enable all matches to be finished and equipment packed away by 1.30. If scores are drawn at full time go straight into penalties.

End of season presentation 1.30 pm.

 2017/18 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: WOODCOTE WANDERERS

2017/18 CUP CHAMPIONS: STAFFORD UTD

2017/18 PLATE CHAMPIONS: CAREW RANGERS

2017/18 SHIELD CHAMPIONS: MANOR ROYAL

2017/18 GOLDEN BALL CHAMPIONS: WARREN TOWN

 

 

11621total visits,12visits today