Inters Fixtures & Results 2018/19

2018/19 Season

DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
16 SEPT  9.00 STAFFORD UTD VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 3 – 0
LEAGUE  9.55 CAREW RANGERS VS WANDLE CITY 1 – 1
10.50 WOOCOTE WANDERERS VS WARREN TOWN 0 – 3
  11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS MANOR ROYAL  11 – 0
12.40 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS BEDDINGTON ALBION  2 – 2
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
23RD SEPT  9.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WARREN TOWN 0 – 7
 LEAGUE 9.55 STAFFORD UTD  VS GRANGE ROVERS 3 – 0
10.50 CAREW RANGERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 1 – 1
11.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WANDLE CITY 0-2
12.40 WOODCOTE WANDERERS  VS MANOR ROYAL 4-0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
30TH SEPT 9.00 MILLWOOD CUP DAY
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
7TH OCT 9.00 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 5 – 1
 LEAGUE 9.55 WANDLE CITY  VS MANOR ROYAL   7 – 1
10.50 STAFFORD UTD VS WARREN TOWN 0 – 3
  11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS CAREW RANGERS 2 – 3
12.40 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 0 – 5
DATE   TIME    TEAMS RESULT
14TH OCT  9.00 CAREW RANGERS VS MANOR ROYAL  9 – 1
LEAGUE 9.55 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS SHERWOOD SAINTS  4 – 3
10.50 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS  1 – 2
11.45 STAFFORD UTD   VS WANDLE CITY  3 – 0
12.40 WARREN TOWN VS GRANGE ROVERS  1 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
21ST OCT  9.00 WANDLE CITY VS GRANGE ROVERS 1 – 2
LEAGUE  9.55 MANOR ROYAL  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC  1 – 0
10.50 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WARREN TOWN  0 – 6
  11.45 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 4 – 1
12.40 STAFFORD UTD  VS CAREW RANGERS   0 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
28TH OCT 9.00 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WARREN TOWN P – P
 LEAGUE 9.55 CAREW RANGERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION P – P
10.50 MANOR ROYAL   VS STAFFORD UTD P – P
  11.45 GRANGE ROVERS  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC P – P
12.40 WANDLE CITY  VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS P – P
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
4TH NOV 9.00 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WARREN TOWN  1 – 6
 LEAGUE 9.55 CAREW RANGERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 2 – 1
10.50 MANOR ROYAL   VS STAFFORD UTD  1 – 3
  11.45 GRANGE ROVERS  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 2 – 1
12.40 WANDLE CITY  VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS 2 – 4
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
11TH NOV 9.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD P-P 
 LEAGUE 9.55 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WANDLE CITY P-P 
10.50 GRANGE ROVERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS P-P 
  11.45 CAREW RANGERS VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS P-P 
12.40 MANOR ROYAL  VS WARREN TOWN P-P 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
18TH NOV 9.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS  2 – 5
LEAGUE 9.55 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WANDLE CITY 1 – 3
10.50 CAREW RANGERS VS WARREN TOWN 1 – 6
11.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS MANOR ROYAL 1 – 2
12.40 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS STAFFORD UTD 1 – 4
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
25TH NOV  9.00 CAREW RANGERS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 4 – 1
LEAGUE 9.55 MANOR ROYAL   VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 5 – 3
10.50 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS  7 – 4
11.45 WANDLE CITY VS WARREN TOWN 1 – 3
12.40 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS 3 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
2ND DEC 9.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD 5 – 2
LEAGUE 9.55 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WANDLE CITY  3 – 0
10.50 GRANGE ROVERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 1 – 3
 11.45 CAREW RANGERS  VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS 2 – 2
12.40 MANOR ROYAL  VS WARREN TOWN  3 – 6
END OF FIRST HALF OF SEASON
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH DEC 9.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WARREN TOWN  1 – 8
LEAGUE 9.55 STAFFORD UTD  VS GRANGE ROVERS  5 – 0
10.50 CAREW RANGERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS  3 – 0
11.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WANDLE CITY  DH
12.40 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS MANOR ROYAL  DH
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
16TH DEC  9.00 WANDLE CITY VS GRANGE ROVERS  1 – 2
LEAGUE 9.55 MANOR ROYAL VS HILLIERSATHLETIC 1 – 1
10.50 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WARREN TOWN 0 – 11
11.45 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 4 – 4
12.40 STAFFORD UTD VS CAREW RANGERS 3 – 2
XMAS  BREAK 
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
6TH JAN 10.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WANDLE CITY 2-4
LEAGUE 11.10 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS MANOR ROYAL 4-1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
13TH JAN 9.00 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION  6 – 1
9.55 WANDLE CITY VS MANOR ROYAL  7 – 4
  LEAGUE 10.50 STAFFORD UTD VS WARREN TOWN  3 – 1
11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS CAREW RANGERS  1 – 7
  12.40 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS SHERWOOD SAINTS  1 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
20TH JAN  9.00 CAREW RANGERS VS MANOR ROYAL 6 – 0
LEAGUE 9.55 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS SHERWOOD SAINTS 2 – 1
10.50 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS  1 – 2
11.45 STAFFORD UTD VS WANDLE CITY 5 – 0
12.40 WARREN TOWN VS GRANGE ROVERS  8 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
27TH JAN  9.00 STAFFORD UTD VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
LEAGUE 9.55 CAREW RANGERS VS WANDLE CITY
10.50 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS WARREN TOWN
11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS MANOR ROYAL
12.40 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
3RD FEB   9.00 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WARREN TOWN
LEAGUE 9.55 CAREW RANGERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
10.50 MANOR ROYAL VS STAFFORD UTD
11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
12.40 WANDLE CITY VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
10TH FEB  9.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS  STAFFORD UTD
 LEAGUE 9.55 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WANDLE CITY
  10.50 GRANGE ROVERS VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
  11.45 CAREW RANGERS VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
12.40 MANOR ROYAL VS WARREN TOWN
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
17TH FEB  9.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS  
LEAGUE  9.55 SHERWOOD SAINTS VS WANDLE CITY
 10.50 CAREW RANGERS VS WARREN TOWN
11.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS MANOR ROYAL
12.40  HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS STAFFORD UTD
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
24TH FEB   9.00 CAREW RANGERS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
LEAGUE  9.55 MANOR ROYAL VS SHERWOOD SAINTS
10.55 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
11.45 WANDLE CITY VS WARREN TOWN
12.40 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
3RD MAR   9.00 1ST PLACE VS 2ND PLACE
CUP 9.55 3RD PLACE VS 4TH PLACE
ROUNDS 10.50 5TH PLACE VS 6TH PLACE
WEEK 1 11.45 7TH PLACE VS 8TH PLACE
  12.40 9TH PLACE VS 10TH PLACE
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
10TH MAR 9.00 WINNER 3 VS LOSER 1
CUP 9.55 WINNER 4 VS LOSER 2
ROUNDS  10.50 WINNER 5 VS LOSER 3
WEEK 2  11.45 LOSER 4 VS LOSER 5  
DATE TIME   TEAMS    RESULT
17TH MAR 9.00 WINNER 6  VS WINNER 7
CUP 9.55 WINNER 8 VS WINNER 9
ROUNDS  10.50 LOSER 6 VS LOSER 7
WEEK 3 11.45 LOSER 8 VS LOSER 9 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
24TH MAR    9.00 LEAGUE  PLAY  OFF
DATE TIME  CUP SEMI FINALS RESULT
31ST MAR 9.00 VS
9:55  VS
DATE TIME GOLDEN   BALL FINAL RESULT
7TH APR 9.45 RUNNER UP 12 VS RUNNER UP 13
DATE TIME SUPPORTERS  SHIELD FINAL RESULT
7TH APR 10.30 RUNNER UP 10   VS RUNNER UP 17
DATE TIME LEAGUE SHIELD FINAL RESULT
7TH APR 11.15 WINNER 16   VS WINNER 17

DATE TIME LEAGUE  PLATE FINAL RESULT
7TH APR 12.00 LOSER 14   VS LOSER 15
DATE TIME LEAGUE  CUP   FINAL RESULT
7TH APR 12.00 WINNER 14   VS WINNER 15

Note: All finals will be 20 mins per half to enable all matches to be finished and equipment packed away by 1.30. If scores are drawn at full time go straight into penalties.

End of season presentation 1.30 pm.

 2017/18 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: WOODCOTE WANDERERS

2017/18 CUP CHAMPIONS: STAFFORD UTD

2017/18 PLATE CHAMPIONS: CAREW RANGERS

2017/18 SHIELD CHAMPIONS: MANOR ROYAL

2017/18 GOLDEN BALL CHAMPIONS: WARREN TOWN

 

 

13372total visits,25visits today