Fledglings Fixtures & Results 2018/19

2018/19 Season

DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH SEPT 9.30 GRANGE ROVERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 0 – 5
 FRIENDLY 10.30 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE W  10 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
16TH SEPT 9.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS  7 – 4
  10.30 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE W 5 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
23RD SEPT 9.30 STAFFORD UTD VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 10 – 0
10.30 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE W 0 – 1 (F)
DATE  TIME   TEAMS    RESULT
30TH SEPT 9.30 MILLWOOD CUP DAY
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
7TH OCT 9.30 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD 0 – 9
  10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WOODCOTE W  6 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
14TH OCT 9.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS 12 – 1
  10.30 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE W  12 – 2
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
21ST OCT SPARE  WEEK
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
28TH OCT 9.30 STAFFORD UTD VS GRANGE ROVERS 13 – 0
  10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS 0 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
4TH NOV 9.30 BEDDINGTON A VS STAFFORD UTD 0 – 8
10.30 GRANGE ROVERS VS  WOODCOTE W 1 – 7
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
11TH NOV 9.30 WOODCOTE W  VS GRANGE ROVERS  3 – 2
  10.30 STAFFORD UTD VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 5 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
18TH NOV 9.30 WOODCOTE W VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 3 – 2
LEAGUE 10.30 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD 0 – 6
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
25TH NOV 9.30 WOODCOTE W  VS STAFFORD UTD 3 – 4
LEAGUE 10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS 1 – 0 (F)
END OF FIRST HALF   OF SEASON
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
2ND DEC 9.30 STAFFORD UTD VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 12 – 1
CUP SEMIS 10.30 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS GRANGE ROVERS 1 – 0 F
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH DEC 9.30 GRANGE ROVERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION A
  10.30 WOODCOTE W  VS STAFFORD UTD P – P
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
16TH DEC 9.30 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE W P – P
  10.30  STAFFORD UTD VS BEDDINGTON ALBION P – P
XMAS BREAK
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
13TH JAN 9.30 WOODCOTE W VS STAFFORD UTD  1 – 8
LEAGUE 10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS  7 – 5
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
20TH JAN  9.30 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS GRANGE ROVERS 4 – 0
 LEAGUE 10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD  0-4
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
27TH JAN  9.30 GRANGE ROVERS  VS STAFFORD UTD 1-10
  10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WOODCOTE W 3-2
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
3RD FEB  9.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS 1-0
10.30 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE W 2-0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
10TH FEB 9.30 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE W  3-1
10.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS 1-0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
17TH FEB  SPARE  WEEK
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
24TH FEB  9.30 STAFFORD UTD  VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 4-1
10.30 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE W 0-2
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
3RD MAR 9.30 WOODCOTE W   VS GRANGE ROVERS 1-0 F
10.30 STAFFORD UTD VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 16-1
DATE  TIME TEAMS RESULT
10TH MAR 9.30 BEDDINGTON ALBIO  VS GRANGE ROVERS P-P
10.30 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS STAFFORD UTD P-P
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
17TH MAR  9.30 STAFFORD UTD VS GRANGE ROVERS 1-0(F)
10.30 WOODCOTE W VS BEDDINGTON ALBION  3-1
24TH MARCH  TIME TEAM RESULTS
9.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS 1-0(F)
10.30 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS STAFFORD UTD
31ST MAR MOTHERS  DAY
DATE TIME TEAMS RESULT
7TH APRIL

PLATE FINAL

10.15 GRANGE ROVERS  VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
CUP FINAL 11.15 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS 

Note: All finals will be 15 mins per half to enable all matches to be finished and equipment packed away by 12.45. If scores are drawn at full time go straight into penalties. 

End of season presentation 1.15 

2018/19 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: STAFFORD UTD 

2018/19 CUP CHAMPIONS: 

2018/19 PLATE CHAMPIONS: 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4582total visits,4visits today