Fledgings Fixtures & Results

2016/17 Season

DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH OCT 10.15 WOODCOTE W VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 0 – 3 
FRIENDLY 11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD 0 – 2 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
16TH OCT 10.15 WOODCOTE W VS GRANGE ROVERS  2 – 3
  11.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD  8 – 2 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
23RD OCT 10.15 WOODCOTE W VS STAFFORD UTD 2 – 5
  11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 4 – 9
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
30TH OCT   SPARE   WEEK  
DATE  TIME   TEAMS    RESULT
6TH NOV 10.15 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD  2 – 5
  11.00 WOODCOTE W VS BEDDINGTON ALBION  0 – 3
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
13TH NOV 10.15 STAFFORD UTD VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 2 – 5 
  11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE W 0 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
20TH NOV 10.15 GRANGE ROVERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION  0 – 2
  11.00 WOODCOTE W  VS STAFFORD UTD 1 – 0 
 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
27TH NOV 10.15 STAFFORD UTD VS GRANGE ROVERS 5 – 2 
  11.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WOODCOTE W 5 – 0 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
4TH DEC 10.15 WOODCOTE W VS STAFFORD UTD  P – P
  11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION P – P
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
11TH DEC 10.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD 10 – 5
  11.00 WOODCOTE W VS GRANGE ROVERS 1 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
18TH DEC 10.15 WOODCOTE W VS STAFFORD UTD 1- 0 
  11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 0- 4
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
8TH JAN 10.15 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD 0 – 1 (F) 
  11.00 WOODCOTE W VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 3 – 1 
END OF FIRST HALF OF SEASON
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
15TH JAN 10.15 WOODCOTE W VS STAFFORD UTD  P – P
  11.00 GRANGE ROVERS  VS BEDDINGTON ALBION P – P 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
22ND JAN 10.15 STAFFORD UTD VS BEDDINGTON ALBION  0 -1
  11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE W 1 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
29TH JAN 10.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WOODCOTE W  3 – 0
  11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD 0 – 1
 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
5TH FEB 10.15 STAFFORD UTD VS GRANGE ROVERS 3 – 0 
  11.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WOODCOTE W 6 – 2 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
12TH FEB  10.15 WOODCOTE W VS STAFFORD UTD  0 – 1
  11.00  GRANGE ROVERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION  1 – 4
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
19TH FEB 10.15 WOODCOTE W VS GRANGE ROVERS  2 – 0
  11.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD   2 – 5
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
26TH FEB  10.15 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD  0 – 4
  11.00 WOODCOTE W VS BEDDINGTON ALBION   0 – 9 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
5TH MARCH  10.15 WOODCOTE W VS STAFFORD UTD  0 – 0
  11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION  0 – 2
 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
12TH MARCH  10.15 WOODCOTE W VS BEDDINGTON ALBION   3 – 3 (5 – 4) ET 
CUP SEMIS 11.00 STAFFORD UTD VS GRANGE ROVERS  0 – 0 ET 4 – 5 Pens 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
19TH MARCH 10.15 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE W  0 – 1
  11.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS  4 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
26TH MARCH 1015   STAFFORD UTD VS  BEDDINGTON ALBION  0 – 1 Forfeit
11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE W    2 – 4
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
2ND APRIL  10.15 SPARE     WEEK   
CUP FINAL DAY

ALL MATCHES ARE 15 MINS PER HALF AND STRAIGHT TO PENS NO EXTRA TIME     

DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH APRIL PLATE FINAL  10.45  STAFFORD UTD  VS  BEDDINGTON ALBION  2 – 1 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH APRIL  CUP FINAL 11.30  GRANGE ROVERS  VS  WOODCOTE WANDERERS  1 – 0 

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: BEDDINGTON ALBION

CUP CHAMPIONS: GRANGE ROVERS

PLATE CHAMPIONS: STAFFORD UTD

 

1548total visits,2visits today