Bantams Fixtures & Results 2019/20

2019/20 SEASON MILLWOOD CUP CHAMPIONS: WARREN TOWN

DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
22nd SEPT 9.30 MILLWOOD CUP DAY
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
29th SEPT 9.30 WARREN TOWN  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 6-2
LEAGUE 10.15 CAREW RANGERS VS GRANGE ROVERS 9-1
11.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WANDLE CITY 2-2
11.45 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS 2-2
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
6th OCT 9.30 CAREW RANGERS VS STAFFORD UTD 2-3
10.15 WARREN TOWN VS WANDLE CITY 7-1
11.00 HILLIERS ATHELTIC VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS 4-2
  11.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS 1-2
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
13th OCT  9.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS 4-6
LEAGUE 10.15 CAREW RANGERS VS WANDLE CITY  6-0
11.00 WARREN TOWN VS GRANGE ROVERS  13-2
  11.45 HILLIERS ATHLETIC  VS STAFFORD UTD  0-3
20th OCT SPARE  WEEK
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
27th OCT 9.30 WANDLE CITY VS GRANGE ROVERS
LEAGUE 10.15 WARREN TOWN VS STAFFORD UTD
11.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
  11.45 CAREW RANGERS VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
3rd NOV 9.30 CAREW RANGERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 
10.15 WARREN TOWN VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD
  11.45 WANDLE CITY  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
10th NOV 9.30 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS GRANGE ROVERS
LEAGUE 10.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD
11.00 WANDLE CITY VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
  11.45 CAREW RANGERS VS WARREN TOWN 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
17th NOV 9.30 STAFFORD UTD VS WANDLE CITY  
 LEAGUE 10.15 CAREW RANGERS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC  
11.00 WARREN TOWN VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
24th NOV 9.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WANDLE CITY
CUP QUARTER  10.15 WARREN TOWN VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
FINALS 11.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD
  11.45 CAREW RANGERS  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
END OF FIRST HALF OF SEASON
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
1st DEC 9.30 WARREN TOWN  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
LEAGUE 10.15  CAREW RANGERS VS GRANGE ROVERS
11.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WANDLE CITY
11.45 STAFFORD UTD VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
8th DEC 9.30 VS
CUP SEMIS 10.15 VS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
15th DEC 9.30 CAREW RANGERS VS STAFFORD UTD
LEAGUE 10.15 WARREN TOWN VS WANDLE CITY
11.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
  11.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS
CHRISTMAS BREAK
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
12th JAN 9.30 CAREW RANGERS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
FRIENDLY 10.15 STAFFORD UTD VS WARREN TOWN
11.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS
  11.45 WANDLE CITY VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
19th JAN 9.30 GRANGE ROVERS VS WANDLE CITY
FRIENDLY 10.15 CAREW RANGERS VS WARREN TOWN 
11.00 WOODCOTE WANDERERS VS STAFFORD UTD
  11.45 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
26th JAN 9.30 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
LEAGUE 10.15 CAREW RANGERS VS WANDLE CITY
11.00 WARREN TOWN VS GRANGE ROVERS
  11.45 STAFFORD UTD VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
2nd FEB 9.30 VS  
PLATE QUARTER 10.15 VS
FINALS  VS BYE
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9th FEB  9.30 WANDLE CITY VS GRANGE ROVERS
LEAGUE 10.15 CAREW RANGERS VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
11.00 WARREN TOWN VS STAFFORD UTD
11.00 HILLERS ATHLETIC VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
DATE  TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
 16th FEB 9.30 STAFFPRD UTD VS WANDLE CITY
LEAGUE 10.15 CAREW RANGERS  VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
11.00 WARREN TOWN VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
23rd FEB  10.00 VS
PLATE SEMIS 11.00 VS
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
1st MAR 9.30 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS GRANGE ROVERS
LEAGUE 10.15 BEDDINGTON ALBION  VS STAFFORD UTD
11.00 WANDLE CITY  VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
  11.45  CAREW RANGERS  VS WARREN TOWN
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
8th MAR 10.00    VS
SHIELD SEMIS 11.00     VS  
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
15th MAR 9.30 CAREW RANGERS  VS BEDDINGTON ALBION
LEAGUE 10.15 WARREN TOWN VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS
  11.00 GRANGE ROVERS  VS STAFFORD UTD
11.45 WANDLE CITY VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC
DATE TIME  MOTHERS TEAMS  DAY  RESULT
22nd  MAR    SPARE  WEEK
DATE TIME  LEAGUE PLAY  OFF RESULT
29th MAR 09.30  VS
DATE TIME CUP   FINAL  DAY RESULT
5th APR  9.30 VS  
GOLDEN BALL
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
5th APR 10.20  VS 
SHIELD FINAL           
DATE  TIME TEAMS  RESULT
5th APR 11.10
PLATE FINAL
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
5th APR 12:00 VS
CUP FINAL          

 

Note: All finals will be 20 mins per half to enable all matches to be finished and equipment packed away by 12.45 . If scores are drawn at full time go straight into penalties.

End of season presentation 1.30 pm 

MILLWOOD CUP CHAMPIONS 2019/20 WARREN TOWN

2018/19 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: STAFFORD UTD

2018/19 CUP CHAMPIONS: WARREN TOWN

2018/19 PLATE CHAMPIONS: STAFFORD UTD

2018/19 SHIELD CHAMPIONS:  HILLIERS ATHLETIC

 

 

 

11459total visits,6visits today