Bantams Fixtures & Results

2016/17 Season

DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
25TH SEPT 10.00 CAREW RANGERS VS STAFFORD UNITED 1 – 2 
(FRIENDLY) 10.35 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 4 – 2 
  11.10 GRANGE ROVERS VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS 0 – 2 
  11.45 MANOR ROYAL VS WARREN TOWN 7 – 0 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
2ND OCT 10.00 MANOR ROYAL VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS 1 – 2
(FRIENDLY) 10.35 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UNITED 1 – 3 
  11.10 CAREW RANGERS VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 1 – 4 
  11.45 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WARREN TOWN 5 – 0 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH OCT 10.00 STAFFORD UNITED VS WARREN TOWN  3 – 1
LEAGUE 10.35 MANOR ROYAL VS CAREW RANGERS  1 – 0
  11.10 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS GRANGE ROVERS 4 – 0 
  11.45 WOODCOTE W VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 6 – 4 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
16TH OCT  10.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS BEDDINGTON ALBION  1 – 2  
LEAGUE 10.35 GRANGE ROVERS VS WARREN TOWN 0 – 2 
  11.10 WOODCOTE W VS CAREW RANGERS 4 – 0 
  11.45 STAFFORD UTD VS MANOR ROYAL 2 – 2 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
23RD OCT 10.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS MANOR ROYAL 0 – 0 
LEAGUE 10.35 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS CAREW RANGERS 0 – 1 
  11.10 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WARREN TOWN 8 – 0 
  11.45 WOODCOTE W VS STAFFORD UNITED 12 – 1 
30TH OCT   SPARE   WEEK  
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
6TH NOV 10.00 HILLIERS ATHLETICS VS WARREN TOWN   5 – 1 
LEAGUE 10.35 STAFFORD UNITED VS GRANGE ROVERS  1 – 4
  11.10 WOODCOTE W VS MANOR ROYAL 1 – 1 
  11.45 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS CAREW RANGERS 3 – 4 
 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
13TH NOV 10.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS MANOR ROYAL 3 – 5 
LEAGUE 10.35 WOODCOTE W VS GRANGE ROVERS 5 – 1 
  11.10 CAREW RANGERS VS WARREN TOWN 4 – 0 
  11.45 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS STAFFORD UTD 4 – 0 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
20TH NOV 10.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS STAFFORD UTD P – P 
CUP QUARTER  10.35 WOODCOTE W VS CAREW RANGERS P – P 
FINALS 11.10 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS P – P 
  11.45 MANOR ROYAL VS WARREN TOWN P – P 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
27TH NOV 10.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS STAFFORD UTD  7 – 1
LEAGUE 10.35 WOODCOTE W VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC 3 – 2 
  11.10 CAREW RANGERS VS GRANGE ROVERS 2 – 0 
  11.45 WARREN TOWN VS MANOR ROYAL  0 – 6 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
4TH DEC 10.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC  VS STAFFORD UTD P – P 
CUP QUARTERS 10.35  WOODCOTE W  VS CAREW RANGERS P – P 
  11.10 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS P – P 
  11.45 MANOR ROYAL  VS WARREN TOWN P – P 
 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
11TH DEC 10.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS MANOR ROYAL  0 – 5
  10.35 WOODCOTE W VS WARREN TOWN   8 – 0
  11.10 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS 3 – 1 
  11.45 CAREW RANGERS VS STAFFORD UTD   6 – 0 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
18TH DEC 10.00 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS STAFFORD UTD 2 – 2 (3-2) PENS
CUP QTRS  10.35 WOODCOTE W  VS CAREW RANGERS   4 – 2 
  11.10 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS  1 – 0
  11.45 MANOR ROYAL VS WARREN TOWN   7 – 1 
    END OF FIRST  HALF OF SEASON  
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
8TH JAN 10.00 WOODCOTE W VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 5 – 1 
LEAGUE 10.35 GRANGE ROVERS VS HILLIERS ATHELTIC 1 – 1 
  11.10 STAFFORD UTD VS WARREN TOWN 3 – 1 
  11.45 MANOR ROYAL VS CAREW RANGERS 5 – 2 
 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
15TH JAN 10.00 STAFFORD UNITED VS MANOR ROYAL P – P 
LEAGUE 10.35 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS BEDDINGTON ALBION P – P 
  11.10 WOODCOTE W VS CAREW RANGERS P – P 
  11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS WARREN TOWN P – P 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
22ND JAN 10.00 STAFFORD UTD  VS WOODCOTE WANDERERS P – P 
LEAGUE 10.35 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WARREN TOWN P – P 
  11.10 GRANGE ROVERS VS MANOR ROYAL  P – P 
  11.45 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS CAREW RANGERS P – P 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
29TH JAN 10.00 STAFFORD UTD VS MANOR ROYAL  1 – 8 
LEAGUE 10.35 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS BEDDINGTON ALBION 0 – 7
11.10 WOODCOTE W VS CAREW RANGERS 8 – 0
11.45  GRANGE ROVERS VS WARREN TOWN  6 – 0 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
5TH FEB 10.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS CAREW RANGERS  1 – 1
LEAGUE 10.35 WOODCOTE W VS MANOR ROYAL   2 – 2 
  11.10 STAFFORD UTD VS GRANGE ROVERS  0 – 4 
  11.45 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS WARREN TOWN   6 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
12TH FEB  10.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS MANOR ROYAL P-P
LEAGUE  10.35 WOODCOTE W VS GRANGE ROVERS  P-P
  11.10 CAREW RANGERS  VS WARREN TOWN P-P
  11.45  HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS STAFFORD UTD P-P
DATE  TIME   TEAMS RESULT
10.00 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS MANOR ROYAL  7 – 1
19TH FEB 10.35  WOODCOTE W  VS GRANGE ROVERS 1 -0 
LEAGUE 11.10 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS STAFFORD UTD 6 -1 
11.45 CAREW RANGERS VS WARREN TOWN 5 – 1
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
26TH FEB  10.00 GRANGE ROVERS VS CAREW RANGERS  1 – 3
LEAGUE  10.35 STAFFORD UTD  VS BEDDINGTON ALBION   0 – 3 
  11.10 MANOR ROYAL VS WARREN TOWN  4 – 0
  11.45 WOODCOTE W VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC  3 – 1
 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
5TH MAR 10.00 STAFFORD UTD  VS WOODCOTE W  0 – 0 
LEAGUE 10.35 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS WARREN TOWN  0 – 0 
11.10 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS CAREW RANGERS 0 – 0 
11.45 GRANGE ROVERS VS MANOR ROYAL 0 – 0 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
12TH MAR  10.00 WOODCOTE W VS MANOR ROYAL   5 – 2 
CUP SEMIS 10.35 HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS BEDDINGTON ALBION   0 – 3  
PLATE QTRS 11.10  GRANGE ROVERS VS WARREN TOWN  4 – 0
11.45 CAREW RANGERS VS HILLIERS ATHLETIC   0 – 1
BYE STAFFORD UTD MANOR
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
19TH MAR 10.00  WOODCOTE WANDERERS  VS  WARREN TOWN  13 – 0
LEAGUE 10.35 BEDDINGTON ALBION VS GRANGE ROVERS  1 – 0 
  11.10 CAREW RANGERS VS STAFFORD UTD  3 – 2  
    11.45  HILLIERS ATHLETIC VS MANOR ROYAL   1 – 0 
DATE TIME  TEAMS   RESULT
26TH MAR   10.25  MANOR ROYAL   VS  HILLIERS ATHLETIC  4 – 3
PLATE SEMIS 11.25 GRANGE ROVERS VS STAFFORD UTD  1 – 0
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
2ND APR 10  WARREN TOWN  VS  STAFFORD UTD   0 – 2 
         
SHIELD SEMIS 11.00  CAREW RANGERS VS  HILLIERS ATHLETIC  2 – 4
CUP FINAL DAY

ALL MATCHES ARE 15 MINS PER HALF AND STRAIGHT TO PENS NO EXTRA TIME    

DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH APR 09:30  WARREN TOWN   VS  CAREW RANGERS    0 – 5 
GOLDEN BALL          
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH APR 10:15  HILLIERS ATHLETIC  VS  STAFFORD UTD   2 – 2

(3 – 0 PENS) 

SHIELD FINAL         5 – 2 
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH APR 11:00  MANOR ROYAL   VS   GRANGE ROVERS  2 – 0 
PLATE FINAL          
DATE TIME   TEAMS   RESULT
9TH APR 11:45  WOODCOTE WANDERERS  VS  BEDDINGTON  ALBION  4 – 3 
CUP FINAL          

LEAGUE & CUP CHAMPIONS: WOODCOTE WANDERERS 

PLATE CHAMPIONS: MANOR ROYAL

SHIELD CHAMPIONS: HILLIERS ATHLETIC

GOLDEN BALL CHAMPIONS: CAREW RANGERS   

4125total visits,8visits today